Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Girls Boys Camps Registration Coach Calendar Tournaments Board Info Links
Screen_shot_2013-12-19_at_8.27.29_pm
2012-buff

Welcome

to the home of Zimmerman Youth Basketball

Home

    Zimmerman Youth Basketball Association Home Page

    Thank you for visiting the Zimmerman Youth Basketball Assocation website!  We plan on using our site as a primary communication tool.  As our webmaster is making frequent changes, please check back often. 

     

    Social Media: Facebook 

    Boys House Closes

    0
    Days

    K Skills

    0
    Days

    2014-15  ZYBA Boys Travel Try-Out Results

    (Names Listed Alphabetically - Lastname/Firstname)

     

    4th Grade Navy (Coach Anthony Artisensi-Skime)

    Davis A.

    Chase B.

    Hunter D.

    Sam F.

    Zachary H.

    Luke P.

    Caden S.

    Calvin Y.

     

    4th Grade Columbia (Coach Pat Gibeau)

    Joel B.

    Jordan B.

    Beau D.

    Cole G.

    Max G.

    Noah K.

    Brennen P.

    Reed Z.

     

    5th Grade Navy (Coach Josh Giffen)

    Tyler A.

    Brandon D.

    Peyton G.

    Trevor J.

    Heath L.

    Kellen M.

    Carson N.

    Gavyn P.

    Rylan R.

    Duante S.

     

    6th Grade Navy (Coach Rich Mueller)

    Wyatt B.

    Eric F.

    Joe F.

    Matthew G.

    Carson N.

    Ryan R.

    Nolan S.

    Luke W.

     

    6th Grade Columbia (Coach Travis Rogers)

    Ryan A.

    Jacob A.

    Cole G.

    Braydon H.

    Nicholas P.

    Dylan R.

    Elijah S.

    Jacob S.

     

    7th Grade Navy (Casey Mceachern)

    Joseph B.

    Aaron C.

    Jacob H.

    Tate L.

    Carter M.

    Cooper N.

    Hunter N.

    Parker N.

    Jacob P.

     

    7th Grade Columbia (Coach Travis Wark)

    Gavin E.

    Ethan F.

    Brett H.

    Blake J.

    Daniel N.

    Jordan O.

    Parker S.

    Shane T.

    Gavin V.

    Ethan W.

     

    8th Grade Navy (Coach - Brandon Severe)

    Blake A.

    Ian C.

    Jacob D.

    Cade D.

    Dane H.

    Nathan K.

    Noah R.

    Alexander Z.

     

    8th Grade Columbia (Coach - Nick Levos)

    Alex A.

    Joe B.

    Hunter B.

    Evan D.

    Josh F.

    Brady G.

    Ryan M.

    Garret R.

    Tanner W.

    2014-15  ZYBA Girls Travel Try-Out Results

    (Names Listed Alphabetically - Lastname/Firstname)

     

    4th Grade Navy (Coach Amy Cox)

     

    Grace B.

    Kaylie C.

    Grace F.

    Sarah L.

    Lindsay L.

    Payton M.

    Maegen R.

    Zoey S.

     

    5th Grade Navy (Coach Paul Larson)

    Emily D.

    Aubrey G.

    Beth K.

    Abigail L.

    Rileigh M.

    Mara O.

    McKenna R.

    Josephine R.

    Sydney S.

    Ella W.

     

    6th Grade Navy (Coach Trevor Williams)

    Avery B.

    Grace B.

    Lydia H.

    Teanna J.

    Anikka M.

    Allyson W.

    Amanda W.

    Kyla W. 

    Olivia W.

     

    5th/6th Grade Columbia (Coach Jake Crawford)

    Carlee A.

    Abby B.

    Mariah B.

    Sylvia C.

    Ella D.

    Sydney G.

    Brynn M.

    Olivia R.

    Anya S.

     

    7th Grade Navy (Larry Christensen)

    Olivia C.

    Bailey G.

    Josie J.

    Alyson O.

    Kendall S.

    Gabby W.

    Emili W.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     



    INTERESTED IN COACHING A TEAM?

    All coaches (House, Travel & Club) must pass the concussion training and a background check.

    Click here for the concussion training website. Coaches are required to have this training once every three years. Please print off a copy of your certificate and hand into a Board Member prior to the start of your season.

    Coaches application and Background checks will need to be done for ALL coaches on the coaching staff.  

    Click on the Coaches' Clipboard for coaching ideas.

     

    Updated 06-17-14; *Original: 2010


    Summer Skills Challenge

    Matthew G has 7,277 shots

    Calvin Y has 2,805 shots


    2014-2015 ZYBA Board Members

    Board Position Name Email
    President Jamie Erdman zybapresident@gmail.com
    Vice President Brad Bozich zybavicepresident@gmail.com
    Treasurer Dave Hagstrom zybatreasurer@gmail.com
    Secretary Joyce Dering zybasecretary@gmail.com
    Boys Travel Director JR Wilson zybatravelboys@gmail.com
    Girls Travel Director Lori Giffen zybatravelgirls@gmail.com
    Girls House Director Lori Giffen zybahousegirls@gmail.com
    Boys House Director Sara Yonak zybahouseboys@gmail.com
    Equipment/Apparel Manager Kim Spence zybaequipment@gmail.com
    3 on 3/Facilities Jill Reinking zbybatlarge1@gmail.com
    Tournament Director Jill Reinking zbybatlarge1@gmail.com
    Website Jill Reinking zbybatlarge1@gmail.com
    Registration Karen Olson karen.k.olsen@hotmail.com
    Fundraising Coordinator Travis Rogers
    At Large/High School Liaison Jennifer Nolan zybaatlarge1@gmail.com
    At Large Mitch Freeman zybaatlarge2@gmail.com
    At Large Sheldon Pool sheldon@yahoo.com
    At Large Ryan Berwald
    Boys High School Coach Ben Kvidt benjamen.kvidt@elkriver.k12.mn.us
    Girls High School Coach Lance Dalbey lance.dalbey@elkriver.k12.mn.us
    Mailing Address: ZBYB, PO Box 111 Zimmerman, MN 55398

    Latest update of Website: 8/13/2014